?

Log in

this is me. deal with it. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
*christina.ashley//

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 16th, 2005|11:59 pm]
*christina.ashley//
[Mood |jubilantjubilant]
[Music |Don't Phunk with my Heart -- BEP]

I heart DEEEETROIT BASKET-BALL! :)

♥ ♥ ♥
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 11th, 2005|05:14 am]
*christina.ashley//
[Music |SoCo... its always soco... what are you thinking?!?! :)]

Party at Cianna's ... fun times. Glad I ended up going afterall.

I think Bree's mad at me... i dont know why though.

That's all for now, I can't think straight so this entry is pointless.

*Julayne - Call me tomorrow night, I'm working during the day, but I wanna hang out afterwards if you can... talk to you later.

♥ ♥ ♥
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Aww, yay. It's so true, it is love. [Nov. 28th, 2004|11:48 pm]
*christina.ashley//
[Mood |peacefulpeaceful]
[Music |Bree is yelling MOOOOOMMMMM!! omg, ok.]

      
joy riding is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator


Bree and I sat up at Friday's tonight for over four hours... yeah, good times... Brooke is an amazing server...lol. :) Almost two hundred percent. :) Haha.

WHAT?! ... drugs.

Bree, Callie, and I are making Mexican wedding cookies... Yeah, thats right Bree and I bought walnut meal for them from Farmer Jack. Oh yeah!

Okay now I have to focus on Sense and Sensibility... Bree's saying that its a great movie and yelling bc I'm typing and not watching...

♥ ♥ ♥
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2004|06:35 pm]
*christina.ashley//
I have offically and successfully spent about $400 in the past three days on Callie's party. Yes folks, that right. It's going to be the best BIRTHDAY EXTRAVAGANZA in the world so you all better come. Call me for directions. 248*770*5015. You all better come bitches, or I'll be seriously disappointed.

That's all. Oh, It's $5 at the door, and other donations are seriously appreciated. Thanks. :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 15th, 2004|02:34 am]
*christina.ashley//
[Mood |creativecreative]

Just made new screennames... Add them both, I haven't decided which I like better yet. :)

*EveryoneLookLeft
*fadingfast31
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 29th, 2004|02:16 pm]
*christina.ashley//

1. Bold the titles for the movies you've watched in their entirety.

2. Italicize the titles for the movies you've only partially watched.

3. Add three titles of your own choosing to the list

 

 

01. Trainspotting

02. Shrek

03. M

04. Dogma

05. Strictly Ballroom

06. The Princess Bride

07. Love Actually

08. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

09. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

11. Reservoir Dogs

12. Desperado

13. Swordfish

14. Kill Bill Vol. 1

15. Donnie Darko

16. Spirited Away

17. Better Than Sex

18. Sleepy Hollow

19. Pirates of the Caribbean

20. The Eye

21. Requiem for a Dream

22. Dawn of the Dead

23. The Pillow Book

24. The Italian Job

25. Goonies

26. Baseketball

27. The Spice Girls Movie

28. Army of Darkness

29. The Color Purple

30. The Saftey of Objects

31.Can't Hardly Wait

32. Mystic Pizza

33. Finding Nemo

34. Monsters Inc.

35. Circle of Friends

36. Mary Poppins

37. The Bourne Identity

38. Forrest Gump honestly, who hasnt seen that movie.

39. A Clockwork Orange

40. Kindergarten Cop

41. On The Line

42. My Big Fat Greek Wedding

43. Final Destination

44. Sorority Boys

45. Urban Legend

46. Cheaper by the Dozen

47. The Crow

48. The Princess and the Warrior

49. Seabiscuit

50. Hard Core Logo

51. Phantom of the Paradise

52. Zardoz

53. Lost in Translation

54. American Beauty

55. Big Fish

56. Starship Troopers

57. Starship Troopers 2

58. The Lost Boys

59. All About Eve

60. Showgirls

61. Swept Away

62. Star Wars: A New Hope

63. Black Hawk Down

64. Elizabeth

65. The Shawshank Redemption

66. Four Weddings and a Funeral

67. The Sound of Music

68. Notting Hill

69. Scotland, pa

70. Oxygen

71. The Ring

72. Shrunken Heads

73. Legend

74. About a Boy

75. Lilo and Stitch

76. Who Framed Roger Rabbit?

77. Pitch Black

78. Maid in Manhattan

79. Willow

80. The Usual Suspects

81. Naked Tango

82. Labyrinth

83. Fight Club

84. The Dark Crystal

85. The Nightmare Before Christmas

86. Idle Hands

87. From Hell

88. Meet Joe Black

89. The Breakfast Club

90. FAME

91. Moon Child

92. Zatoichi

93. Ichi the Killer

94. Gohatto

95. Velvet Goldmine

96. Bend It Like Beckham

97. Far and Away

98: Raiders of the Lost Ark

99: X-Men

100: Leathal Weapon

101. Pi

102: The Chosen

103: Amadeus

104. Gummo

105. Sliding Doors

106. Gone With The Wind

107. Wizard of Oz

108. Back to the Future

109. Haggard

110. Empire Records

111. Zoolander

112. The BirdCage

113. Girl Interupted

114. Better Off Dead

115. Euro Trip

116. Good Will Hunting

117. Never Been Kissed

118. Drive Me Crazy

119. Sixteen Candles

120. Pretty in Pink

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 27th, 2004|12:19 am]
*christina.ashley//
Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...erotic
Your hugs are...friendly
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...the only thing I desire
Your smell is...amazing
Your smile is...encouraging
Your love is...unique
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 20th, 2004|03:35 pm]
*christina.ashley//
[Mood |recumbentrecumbent]
[Music |Hmm...Recumbent what a funny word?]

I LOVE MY PAMBIE!!!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 16th, 2004|05:47 pm]
*christina.ashley//
[Mood |curiouscurious]
[Music |Usher -- Yeah]

I want everyone who reads this to ask me three questions - no more, no less.

Ask me anything you want.

Then I want you to copy and paste this into your journal, allowing your friends - including myself - to ask you anything.

Do it! You can even do it anonymous if need be. :)

♥ ♥ ♥
LinkLeave a comment

Smile because its sunny! [Apr. 16th, 2004|05:34 pm]
*christina.ashley//
[Mood |cheerfulcheerful]

Wow! Today was so beautiful outside... ::Sigh:: I can not wait for summer. I really hope that this weather doesn't turn out to be a big tease and then it's gets super cold again... that would definately bite. Yeah... I'd be pissed.

Just went tanning... :) I adore tanning. Can't wait to be outside on the boat in a couple months! I felt like I was getting so pale, yuck! Well, not anymore! Yesss... :)

I gotta finish up this laundry that I have... yeah... I should get on that. Somehow my modivation for housekeeping has been squashed. So, yeah maybe later then. :) lol. I'm pretty sure that I'm going up to GVSU tomorrow. AWESOME! To visit my fantastic Erin Haver whom I adore. Maybe we can drive over to see Jill for a little bit or something... that'd be cool! I'm excited, but it's gonna be a long ass drive... not like I haven't done it a thousand times before though. I'll have to bring a bunch of CD's to keep me occupied... Ooohh.. and the megaphone for traffic jams. Lol. Oh goodness I miss the J-C-C adventures at WMU. Huh girls?!? :)

Well, I'm off. Gotta call Pambie and see what she's up to later on. Love.

♥ ♥ ♥
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]